List of winners of RTP Awards

0
385


Below is the list of winners of RTP Awards.
Best Radio Personality(Volta Region) – Nene Micheal Lamptey ( Volta Premier)
Best Radio Personality (Northern Region) – Kweku Oduro (Kessmin FM)
Best Radio Personality (Central Region) – Ama Bawuah (ATL FM)
Best Radio Personality (Western Region) – Osei Kwaku Cassidy (Energy FM)
Best Radio Personality (Brong Ahafo Region) – Tony Kombla Abochi (Classic FM)
Best Radio Personality (Ashanti Region) – Sampson Nyamekye (Hello FM)
Best Radio Personality (Greater Accra Region) – Abeiku Santana (Okay FM)
Best Radio Personality( Eastern Region) – Dr Prekese (Bryte FM)
Radio DJ of the Year – DJ Vyrusky (Starr FM)
Media Online Blog of the Year – Citifmonline
Radio Newscaster of the Year (Local Language) – Akosua Ago Aboagye (Peace FM)
Radio Newscaster of the Year (English Language) – Bernard Nsara Shaibu (Starr FM)
TV Male Newscaster of the Year – Israel Laryea (Joy News)
TV Female Newscaster of the Year – Akua Asanteba Mensah –Viasat 1 TV
Radio Development Show host Of the Year – Adwoa Yeboah Agyei – (Peace FM)
TV Development Show Host of the Year – Nana Yaa Konadu (Peace FM)
Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year – Fiifi Selah (Pluzz FM)
TV Reality Show of the Year – Live Inside and Win the Ride (ETV Ghana
TV Local Series Of The Year – Cow And Chicken
Digital TV Channel of the Year – Adom TV
Radio Gospel Show host of the Year – Kwabena Boafo (Happy FM)
Radio Sports Programme of the Year – Angel Sports (Angel FM)
Radio Sports Show Host of the Year – Moses Antwi Benefo (Happy FM)
TV Sports Show Host Of the Year – Patrick Osei Agyemang (Fire For Fire)
Radio Late Afternoon Show Host of the Year – Abeiku Santana (OK FM)
Radio Mid morning Show Host of the Year –Alex Ayensu Baah (Radio Gold)
Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year –Kwami Sefa Kayi – Kokrooko (Peace FM)
TV Morning Show Host Of the Year – Kokui Selormey Hanson (Viasat 1)
TV Sports Program Of The Year – Fire For Fire (Adom TV)
TV Current Affair Show Host Of The Year – Nana Aba Anamoah (State of the Nation Affairs) (GHOne)
Radio News Programme of the Year – Peace News at 6PM (Peace FM)
TV News Programme of the Year – Viasat 1 News (Viasat 1)
TV Entertainment Show Of the Year – Celebrity Fan Zone (Viasat 1)
Radio Entertainment Talk show Host of the Year – Agyemang Prempeh (Rainbow Radio)
Radio Talk Show Host of the Year – Nana Ansah Kwaw 1V (Joy FM)
TV Male Entertainment Show Host Of the Year – George Quaye (GhOne TV)
TV Female Entertainment Show Host of the Year – Stacy Amoateng (Platinum Network)
Radio Female Presenter of the Year – Naa Klordey Odonkor (Ultimate FM)
TV Female Presenter Of the Year – Korkui Selormey Hanson (Viasat 1)
Radio Morning Show Host of the Year – Bernard Avle (Citi FM)
Television Morning Show Host of the Year – Gh Today (GH One) and Adekye Nsroma (UTV)
TV Programme of the Year – Good Evening Ghana (Metro TV)
Media Group of the Year – Despite Media Group
Radio Programme of the Year – Starr Chat (Starr FM)
RTP Personality of the Year – Patrick Osei Agyemang (Countryman Songo)
Honorary Awards
Excellence Award in Radio Management – Samuel Atta Mensah (Citi FM)
Excellence Award in Radio Management – Ekyie Quarm (Multimedia Group Limited)
Excellence Award in Radio Management – Fada Dickson (Despite Media group)